Student Corner

Wyoming is home to two great Radiography Programs in Cheyenne and Casper.
Students who graduate from these programs are great at what they do and ready to work!
Visit the links to see more from each of our programs.
The WSRT Education Committee is excited to offer several scholarships and grants each year to students and technologists continuing their education.

2020 Conference Student Award Winners

Winning Paper Abstracts
3 way tie for 1st place: Lisa Hancock, David Mecham, and Megan Peterson

Student Bowl Winners
1st: Chenoa Shkoza
2nd: Tabitha Madden
3rd: Ellen Scholl

2020 Conference Student Award Winners

Winning Paper Abstracts
3 way tie for 1st place: Lisa Hancock, David Mecham, and Megan Peterson

Student Bowl Winners
1st: Chenoa Shkoza
2nd: Tabitha Madden
3rd: Ellen Scholl

2018 Conference Student Award Winners

Winning Paper Abstracts
1st Place: Lacy Mae May
Runner Up: Matthew Whittaker
Runner Up: Robert Randall

Mickey Patch Scholarship Recipient
Parid Shkoza

Student Bowl Winners
Rad Wyo Women
Chelsea Staley
Alaceia (Lou) Davis
Goldie Schneider
Lindsey Underhill
Kodi Ragsdale

Bruce E. Johnson Grant Recipients
Kaycee Hurless

Scientific Exhibit
1st Place: Kaycee Hurless
Runner Up: Brian Ronick
Runner Up: Macy Bates

2017 Conference Student Award Winners

Winning Paper Abstracts
1st Place: Courtney Keahey
Runner Up: Millie Chavarria
Runner Up: Amanda Bratton

Mickey Patch Scholarship Recipient
Millie Chavarria

Student Bowl Winners
Lead Barriers
Lacy May
Erin DeVault
Goldie Schneider
Gary Lanouette

Bruce E. Johnson Grant Recipients
Millie Chavarria
Lacy May

Scientific Exhibit
1st Place: Brooke Kimsey

2016 Conference Student Award Winners

Winning Paper Abstracts
1st Place: Kacee Hansen
Runner Up: Kandace Bussell
Runner Up: Megen Medina

 

Grant Winner
Hayden Fox
Scientific Exhibits
1st Place: Jacqueline Alexander
Runner Up: Jamie Preuss

 

Student Bowl Winners
The Rad 4
Michelle Johnson
Jamie Preuss
Cassidy Lynn
Parid Shkoza

Pin It on Pinterest